2017-18 Cross Country/Track & Field Rosters

Furman Men's Roster

Name Sport Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Ryan Adams full bio Ryan Adams CC/T&F Junior 6-0 Hudson, Ohio / Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
Daniel Bernal full bio Daniel Bernal CC/T&F Freshman 5-7 El Paso, Texas / El Paso Eastwood
Josh Brickell full bio Josh Brickell CC/T&F Senior 6-1 Suwanee, Ga. / Peachtree Ridge
Austin Chewning full bio Austin Chewning T&F Senior 6-0 Chesterfield, S.C. / Chesterfield
Allen Clark full bio Allen Clark CC/T&F Freshman 5-10 Evans, Ga. / Lakeside Evans
Mason Coppi full bio Mason Coppi CC/T&F Sophomore 5-9 Dana Point, Calif. / Dana Hills
Hayden Cox full bio Hayden Cox CC/T&F Senior 6-2 Johns Creek, Ga. / Northview
Madison Daniel full bio Madison Daniel CC/T&F Sophomore 5-10 Durham, N.C. / Research Triangle
Tanner Hinkle full bio Tanner Hinkle CC/T&F Senior 6-1 Mason, Mich. / Mason
Frank Lara full bio Frank Lara CC/T&F Senior 5-3 Houston, Texas / Strake Jesuit College Preparatory
Trenton Mandato full bio Trenton Mandato CC/T&F Freshman 5-9 Winter Park, Fla. / Trinity Prep
Quintin McKinnish full bio Quintin McKinnish CC/T&F Senior 5-10 Morristown, Tenn. / Morristown West
Patrick McNamara full bio Patrick McNamara CC/T&F Junior 5-10 St. Petersburg, Fla. / Admiral Farragut Academy
Luke Meade full bio Luke Meade CC/T&F Sophomore 5-11 Bluff City, Tenn. / Sullivan East
Thomas Moore full bio Thomas Moore CC/T&F Sophomore 5-11 Bogart, Ga. / North Oconee
Jake Ogden full bio Jake Ogden CC/T&F Sophomore 5-7 Dana Point, Calif. / Dana Hills
Troy Reeder full bio Troy Reeder CC/T&F Senior 6-0 Fishers, Ind. / Hamilton Southeastern
Jaylan Reid full bio Jaylan Reid T&F Junior 5-11 Marietta, Ga. / Hillgrove
Lee Shearer full bio Lee Shearer CC/T&F Senior 5-9 Naples, Fla. / Naples
Mar'Kal Stevenson full bio Mar'Kal Stevenson T&F Freshman 5-11 Columbia, S.C. / Brookland-Cayce
Aaron Templeton full bio Aaron Templeton CC/T&F Senior 5-8 Knoxville, Tenn. / Hardin Valley Academy
Quandarius Weems full bio Quandarius Weems T&F Junior 6-0 Griffin, Ga. / Griffin

Furman Women's Roster

Name Sport Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Carlen Baran full bio Carlen Baran T&F Freshman 5-5 The Prairie School / Racine, Wis.
Allie Buchalski full bio Allie Buchalski CC/T&F Senior 5-8 Johns Creek, Ga. / Johns Creek
Anisa Burciaga full bio Anisa Burciaga CC/T&F Freshman 5-3 Canutillo, Texas / Canutillo
Riley Burr full bio Riley Burr CC/T&F Sophomore 5-4 Milton, Ga. / Milton
Reilly Caldwell full bio Reilly Caldwell CC/T&F Freshman 5-2 Middletown, Md / Middletown
Savannah Carnahan full bio Savannah Carnahan CC/T&F Sophomore 5-7 Cumming, Ga. / South Forsyth
Reagan Chewning full bio Reagan Chewning T&F Sophomore 5-8 Chesterfield, S.C. / Chesterfield
Becca Cooley full bio Becca Cooley CC/T&F Senior 5-6 Branchburg, N.J. / Blair Academy
Jacquelyn Crow full bio Jacquelyn Crow CC/T&F Senior 5-7 Lebanon, Ohio / Lebanon
Grace Dwyer full bio Grace Dwyer CC/T&F Sophomore 5-8 Hamilton, N.J. / Hamilton North-Nottingham
Kristlin Gear full bio Kristlin Gear CC/T&F Freshman 5-3 Fort Myers, Fla. / Fort Myers
Anna Hayden full bio Anna Hayden CC/T&F Sophomore 5-2 Sandy Springs, Ga. / Riverwood International Charter
Emma Grace Hurley full bio Emma Grace Hurley CC/T&F Sophomore 5-1 Roswell, Ga. / Fellowship Christian
Gabrielle Jennings full bio Gabrielle Jennings CC/T&F Sophomore 5-6 Sidell, La. / First Baptist Christian
Emma Kuntz full bio Emma Kuntz CC/T&F Freshman 5-6 Louisville, Ky. / duPont Manual
Emily Lane full bio Emily Lane CC/T&F Freshman 5-3 Cary, N.C. / Cary Academy
Shannon Smith full bio Shannon Smith T&F Senior 5-3 Linville, NC / Avery County
Jennifer Stephenson full bio Jennifer Stephenson CC/T&F Sophomore 5-2 Fayetteville, N.C. / Village Christian Academy
Sarah Wilson full bio Sarah Wilson T&F Junior 5-6 Piedmont, S.C. / Wren