Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 6 vs. Newberry # 7:00 p.m. W, 91-68
  Exhibition
Fri. 13 vs. Lees McRae 7:00 p.m. W, 88-49
Tue. 17 vs. Presbyterian 7:00 p.m. W, 68-64
Sat. 21 vs. Dartmouth 7:30 p.m. W, 83-60
Tue. 24 at Rice 8:00 p.m. L, 77-65
Fri. 27 at UNCA 6:00 p.m. W, 72-66
 
December
Thu. 3 at Appalachian State * 7:00 p.m. W, 85-82
Sat. 5 vs. Western Carolina * 4:00 p.m. L, 64-57
Sun. 13 at Clemson 4:00 p.m. L, 82-53
Fri. 18 vs. South Carolina State 7:00 p.m. L, 93-91
Mon. 21 at South Carolina 7:00 p.m. L, 81-57
Mon. 28 vs. UC Santa Barbara @ Berkeley, Calif. 8:00 p.m. L, 72-60
  Cal Golden Bear Classic
Tue. 29 vs. Utah Valley @ Berkeley, Calif. 8:00 p.m. W, 77-69
  Cal Golden Bear Classic
 
January
Sat. 2 vs. Erskine 4:00 p.m. W, 62-53
Thu. 7 at Elon * 6:00 p.m. W, 53-48
Sat. 9 at Unc Greensboro * 4:00 p.m. L, 88-78
Wed. 13 vs. Davidson * 7:00 p.m. L, 86-81
Sat. 16 vs. Georgia Southern * 4:00 p.m. W, 69-45
Thu. 21 at College Of Charleston * 7:00 p.m. L, 92-80
Sat. 23 at Citadel * 7:05 p.m. L, 70-60
Mon. 25 vs. Samford * 7:00 p.m. W, 63-58
Sat. 30 at Wofford * 3:00 p.m. L, 57-46
 
February
Thu. 4 vs. Unc Greensboro * 7:00 p.m. W, 72-64
Sat. 6 vs. Elon * 8:05 p.m. L, 66-55
Wed. 10 vs. Wofford * 7:00 p.m. L, 76-65
Sat. 13 at Chattanooga * 7:30 p.m. W, 87-78
Wed. 17 at Georgia Southern * 7:00 p.m. L, 79-77
Sat. 20 at Davidson * 2:00 p.m. L, 61-58
Thu. 25 vs. Citadel * 7:00 p.m. W, 59-44
Sat. 27 vs. College Of Charleston * 4:00 p.m. L, 69-66
 
March
Fri. 5 vs. Unc Greensboro @ Charlotte, N.C. 4:30 p.m. L, 66-65
  SoCon Tournament - 1st Round
 
November
Fri. 5 vs. Emory # Final W, 74-49
  GREENVILLE (Exhibition)
Fri. 12 vs. North Greenville Final W, 72-54
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 16 vs. UNC Asheville Final W, 69-67
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 19 at Kent State Final - OT L, 78-74
Tue. 23 at South Carolina State Final W, 59-55
  Orangeburg, S.C.
Sun. 28 at Penn State Final L, 70-49
  University Park, Pa. TV: Big Ten Network
 
December
Wed. 1 vs. Elon * Final W, 80-65
  GREENVILLE
Mon. 6 at UNCG * Final W, 81-68
Sun. 12 at Middle Tennessee State Final W, 76-61
  Murfreesboro, Tenn. TV: ESPN3.com
Sat. 18 at North Florida Final W, 60-49
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Wed. 22 vs. South Carolina Final W, 91-75
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 29 at UCF Final L, 71-53
  Orlando, Fla. (UCF Holiday Classic)
Thu. 30 vs. Northeastern @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 75-62
  (UCF Holiday Classic)
 
January
Mon. 3 vs. Virginia-Wise Final W, 82-55
  GREENVILLE
Thu. 6 vs. College of Charleston * Final L, 76-72
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 8 vs. The Citadel * Final W, 88-67
  Greenville, S.C.
Wed. 12 at Davidson * Final L, 79-70
  Davidson, N.C.
Sat. 15 at Georgia Southern * Final W, 74-56
  Statesboro, Ga.
Thu. 20 vs. Samford * Final W, 74-55
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 22 vs. Chattanooga * Final W, 85-59
  GREENVILLE
Mon. 24 at Wofford * Final - OT W, 73-68
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Thu. 27 at Western Carolina * Final L, 65-41
  Cullowhee, N.C.
Sat. 29 vs. Appalachian State * Final W, 81-61
  GREENVILLE
 
February
Thu. 3 at The Citadel * Final W, 59-55
  Charleston, S.C.
Sat. 5 at College of Charleston * Final L, 73-54
  Charleston, S.C. TV: CSS
Thu. 10 vs. Georgia Southern * Final W, 54-45
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 12 vs. Davidson * Final W, 88-79
  GREENVILLE TV: CSS
Sat. 19 at Samford * Final W, 70-63
  Birmingham, Ala.
Mon. 21 at Chattanooga * Final L, 75-59
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sat. 26 vs. Wofford * Final L, 79-65
  GREENVILLE TV: SportSouth
 
March
Fri. 4 vs. Samford @ Chattanooga, Tenn. Final W, 61-48
  SoCon Tourney - 1st Round
Sat. 5 at Chattanooga Final W, 61-52
  Chattanooga, Tenn. SoCon Tournament Quarterfinals
Sun. 6 vs. College of Charleston @ Chattanooga, Tenn. Final L, 63-58
  SoCon Tournament Semifinals/TV: SportSouth
Tue. 15 at East Tennessee State Final L, 76-63
  CIT First Round Johnson City, Tenn.
 
November
Fri. 11 vs. Roanoke Final W, 75-49
  GREENVILLE,SC
Mon. 14 at Columbia Final W, 62-58
  New York, N.Y.
Thu. 17 vs. Mercer Final L, 66-46
Sun. 20 vs. Loyola (Ill.) Final W, 63-51
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 25 at Clemson Final L, 59-49
  Clemson, S.C. ESPN3
Wed. 30 at Elon * Final L, 77-70
  Elon, N.C.
 
December
Sat. 3 at Davidson * Final L, 86-65
  Davidson, N.C.
Tue. 6 vs. Virginia-Wise Final W, 86-66
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 11 vs. Jacksonville Final W, 85-79
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 17 at Western Kentucky Final W, 76-63
  Bowling Green, Ky.
Tue. 20 at Presbyterian Final L, 75-71
  Clinton, S.C.
Fri. 23 at Georgia Final L, 64-50
  Athens, Ga. ESPN3
Fri. 30 at UNC Wilmington Final L, 72-61
  Wilmington, N.C.
 
January
Thu. 5 vs. The Citadel * Final W, 77-45
Sat. 7 vs. College of Charleston * Final L, 66-43
  GREENVILLE CSS
Thu. 12 at Appalachian State * Final L, 56-50
  Boone, N.C. ESPN3
Sat. 14 at Western Carolina * Final W, 58-55
  Cullowhee, N.C.
Thu. 19 vs. Georgia Southern * Final W, 64-54
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 21 vs. Wofford * Final L, 79-72
  GREENVILLE
Thu. 26 at College of Charleston * Final W, 69-63
  Charleston, S.C. ESPN3
Sat. 28 at The Citadel * Final W, 67-58
  Charleston, S.C.
 
February
Wed. 1 vs. Davidson * Final L, 71-53
  GREENVILLE "TRUE PURPLE NIGHT- WEAR PURPLE!"
Sat. 4 vs. UNCG * Final W, 93-85
  Greenville, S.C. SoCon TV
Mon. 6 at Georgia Southern * Final L, 64-57
  Statesboro, Ga.
Thu. 9 vs. Appalachian State * Final L, 79-69
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 11 vs. Western Carolina * Final W, 80-66
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 18 at Samford * Final L, 55-49
  Birmingham, Ala.
Thu. 23 vs. Chattanooga * Final W, 65-55
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 25 at Wofford * Final L, 67-52
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Samford @ Asheville, N.C. Final W, 75-66
  SoCon Tournament - 1st Round
Sat. 3 vs. Davidson @ Asheville, N.C. Final L, 73-54
  SoCon Tournament Quarterfinals
 
November
Sat. 3 vs. Limestone # Final W, 77-68
  GREENVILLE (Exhibition)
Sat. 10 vs. Columbia Final L, 68-47
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 13 vs. Southern Wesleyan # Final W, 90-71
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 16 vs. Clemson Final L, 72-55
  GREENVILLE (ESPN3 TV)
Mon. 19 vs. Brevard Final W, 76-53
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 25 at Mercer Final L, 73-46
  Macon, Ga.
Wed. 28 vs. Western Carolina * Final L, 79-65
  GREENVILLE
 
December
Sat. 1 at Loyola (Ill.) Final L, 77-50
  Chicago, Ill. (TV: Comcast SportsNet Chicago)
Sun. 9 vs. Presbyterian Final W, 81-57
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 15 at Auburn Final L, 64-50
  Auburn, Ala.
Tue. 18 at Wake Forest Final L, 79-55
  Winston-Salem, N.C. (TV: Fox SportSouth)
Sat. 22 at Jacksonville Final L, 65-53
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Sun. 30 at SMU Final L, 72-53
  Dallas, Texas
 
January
Sat. 5 at College of Charleston * Final L, 60-56
  Charleston, S.C. (TV: ESPN3)
Sat. 12 vs. Davidson * Final L, 81-73
  GREENVILLE
Mon. 14 vs. Wofford * Final W, 69-65
  GREENVILLE
Thu. 17 at Elon * Final L, 73-59
  Elon, N.C.
Sun. 20 at UNCG * Final W, 69-61
  Greensboro Coliseum Greensboro, N.C.
Thu. 24 at Wofford * Final L, 63-50
  Spartanburg, S.C. (TV: ESPN3)
Thu. 31 vs. Georgia Southern * Final W, 81-74
  GREENVILLE
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. The Citadel * Final L, 84-79
  GREENVILLE (TV: CSS)
Thu. 7 vs. UNCG * Final L, 88-65
  at Greenville, S.C. GREENVILLE
Sat. 9 vs. Elon * Final L, 64-60
  GREENVILLE
Mon. 11 at Appalachian State * Final L, 72-66
  Boone, N.C.
Thu. 14 at Chattanooga * Final L, 83-49
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sat. 16 vs. Samford * Final L, 64-53
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 20 at Davidson * Final L, 73-36
  Davidson, N.C.
Sat. 23 at Georgia Southern * Final L, 78-61
  Statesboro, Ga.
Thu. 28 at The Citadel * Final L, 68-57
  Charleston, S.C.
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. College of Charleston * Final L, 74-50
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 8 vs. Samford @ Asheville, N.C. Final W, 55-51
  SoCon Tournament - 1st Round
Sat. 9 vs. Appalachian State @ Asheville, N.C. Final L, 74-60
  SoCon Tournament Quarterfinals
 
November
Fri. 8 vs. Sewanee Final W, 66-49
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 12 vs. Gardner-Webb Final W, 75-64
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 15 vs. Florida Gulf Coast Final L, 70-69
  GREENVILLE (CSS/ESPN3)
Sat. 23 at College of Charleston Final L, 89-55
  Charleston, S.C.
Tue. 26 at Virginia Tech Final L, 75-54
  ESPN3 Blacksburg, Va.
Sat. 30 vs. Brevard Final W, 89-72
  GREENVILLE
 
December
Wed. 4 at Fordham Final L, 79-48
  New York, N.Y.
Sat. 7 at Presbyterian Final W, 74-59
  Clinton, S.C.
Tue. 10 vs. Mars Hill # Final L, 97-93
  Exhibition GREENVILLE
Sat. 14 at Clemson Final L, 71-35
  Clemson, S.C. (ESPN3)
Fri. 20 vs. Liberty Final W, 86-83
  GREENVILLE (ESPN3/CSS)
Sat. 28 at California Final L, 90-60
  Berkeley, Calif. (Pac-12 Network)
Mon. 30 at UC Davis Final W, 75-65
  Davis, Calif.
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. Chattanooga * Final L, 72-63
  GREENVILLE (ESPN3)
Mon. 6 at UNCG * Final L, 90-82
  Greensboro Coliseum
Thu. 9 vs. Davidson * Final L, 73-56
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 11 at Samford * Final L, 57-55
  Birmingham, Ala.
Thu. 16 at Georgia Southern * Final - OT L, 88-81
  Statesboro, Ga.
Sat. 18 at The Citadel * Final W, 76-71
  Charleston, S.C.
Sat. 25 vs. Wofford * Final L, 76-52
  GREENVILLE
 
February
Sat. 1 at Chattanooga * Final L, 67-52
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
Mon. 3 vs. Samford * Final L, 76-68
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 8 at Davidson * Final L, 65-50
  Davidson, N.C.
Mon. 10 at Western Carolina * Final L, 83-75
  Cullowhee, N.C. (CSS/ESPN3)
Sat. 15 vs. The Citadel * Final W, 76-67
  GREENVILLE
Thu. 20 at Wofford * Final L, 70-50
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat. 22 vs. Appalachian State * Final W, 68-53
  GREENVILLE
Mon. 24 vs. Elon * Final L, 78-49
  GREENVILLE
Thu. 27 vs. Georgia Southern * Final L, 82-73
  GREENVILLE
 
March
Fri. 7 vs. Georgia Southern @ Asheville, N.C. (SoCon 1st Round) Final L, 65-50
 
November
Sat. 8 vs. North Greenville # Final W, 64-60
  GREENVILLE (Exhibition)
Fri. 14 vs. College of Charleston Final L, 75-40
  GREENVILLE (ESPN3)
Wed. 19 vs. Appalachian State Final W, 84-65
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 22 vs. UC Davis Final L, 58-55
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 26 at Duke Final L, 93-54
  Durham, N.C. (ESPNU)
 
December
Mon. 1 at Liberty Final L, 66-52
  Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN3/MASN)
Sat. 6 vs. Samford * Final W, 74-64
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 9 at TCU Final L, 80-69
  Fort Worth, Texas
Sat. 13 at Gardner-Webb Final L, 74-68
  Boiling Springs, N.C.
Fri. 19 at Florida Gulf Coast Final L, 83-78
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ESPN3)
Mon. 22 at Minnesota Final L, 86-76
  Minneapolis, Minn. (ESPN3)
Tue. 30 vs. St. Andrews Final W, 72-35
  GREENVILLE
 
January
Sat. 3 at Chattanooga * Final L, 72-60
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
Mon. 5 at Western Carolina * Final L, 72-53
  Cullowhee, N.C.
Thu. 8 vs. UNCG * Final W, 71-64
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 10 vs. VMI * Final L, 83-73
  GREENVILLE
Thu. 15 at Mercer * Final L, 67-64
  Macon, Ga. (ESPN3)
Sat. 17 at The Citadel * Final W, 74-62
  Charleston, S.C.
Thu. 22 at Wofford * Final L, 74-49
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat. 24 vs. Allen Final W, 82-46
  GREENVILLE
Thu. 29 vs. East Tennessee State * Final W, 59-55
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 31 at Samford * Final L, 68-58
  Birmingham, Ala.
 
February
Thu. 5 vs. Chattanooga * Final - OT L, 74-71
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 7 vs. Mercer * Final L, 74-68
  GREENVILLE
Thu. 12 at VMI * Final L, 93-59
  Lexington, Va.
Sat. 14 at East Tennessee State * Final L, 66-59
  Johnson City, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Thu. 19 vs. The Citadel * Final - OT L, 62-56
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 22 at UNCG * Final L, 84-49
  Greensboro, N.C. (ASN)
Thu. 26 vs. Western Carolina * Final W, 53-49
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 28 vs. Wofford * Final L, 62-60
  GREENVILLE
 
March
Fri. 6 vs. The Citadel @ Asheville, N.C. Final W, 73-56
  SoCon Tournament - 1st Round
Sat. 7 vs. Chattanooga @ Asheville, N.C. Final W, 69-67
Sun. 8 vs. Mercer @ US Cellular Center - Asheville, N.C. Final W, 52-49
  SoCon Tournament Semifinals
Mon. 9 vs. Wofford @ Asheville, N.C. Final L, 67-64
  (ESPN2)
 
October
Fri. 30 vs. North Greenville # Final W, 90-57
  Exhibition GREENVILLE
 
November
Fri. 13 vs. Presbyterian Final W, 63-53
  GREENVILLE (ESPN3)
Tue. 17 at Appalachian State Final W, 79-70
  Boone, N.C. (ESPN3)
Thu. 19 at Charlotte Final L, 77-68
  Battle 4 Atlantis Charlotte, N.C.
Sat. 21 at Connecticut Final L, 83-58
  Battle 4 Atlantis Storrs, Conn. (ESPN3)
Thu. 26 vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi @ Elon Final L, 73-69
  Elon, N.C. • Battle 4 Atlantis
Fri. 27 vs. Mount St. Mary's @ Elon, N.C. Final W, 69-60
  Battle 4 Atlantis
 
December
Tue. 1 vs. Piedmont International Final W, 99-38
  GREENVILLE (ESPN3)
Tue. 8 vs. Liberty Final W, 79-56
  GREENVILLE (ESPN3)
Sat. 12 vs. Gardner-Webb Final L, 73-53
  GREENVILLE (ESPN3)
Wed. 16 vs. Bluefield Col. Final W, 94-46
  GREENVILLE (ESPN3)
Sat. 19 at Dayton Final L, 70-50
  Dayton, Ohio
Tue. 22 at Navy Final L, 62-49
  Annapolis, Md.
Tue. 29 at UNC Asheville Final L, 67-65
  Asheville, N.C.
 
January
Sat. 2 vs. VMI * Final W, 85-57
  GREENVILLE (ESPN3)
Tue. 5 at UNCG * Final L, 67-66
  Greensboro, N.C. (SDN)
Sat. 9 vs. Chattanooga * Final W, 70-55
  GREENVILLE (Fox Sports Southeast)
Mon. 11 vs. Samford * Final W, 77-57
  GREENVILLE (ESPN3)
Thu. 14 at Mercer * Final L, 69-65
  Macon, Ga. (ESPN3)
Sat. 16 at The Citadel * Final L, 89-86
  Charleston, S.C. (ESPN3)
Sat. 23 vs. Wofford * Final W, 63-62
  GREENVILLE (ESPN3)
Mon. 25 at VMI * Final W, 68-56
  Lexington, Va. (ESPN3)
Thu. 28 vs. Western Carolina * Final W, 62-60
  GREENVILLE (ESPN3)
Sat. 30 vs. East Tennessee State * Final W, 74-70
  GREENVILLE (ESPN3)
 
February
Thu. 4 at Samford * Final W, 67-65
  Birmingham, Ala. (ESPN3)
Sat. 6 at Chattanooga * Final L, 62-54
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (SoCon Digital Network)
Mon. 8 vs. UNCG * Final W, 79-72
  GREENVILLE (ASN)
Thu. 11 vs. The Citadel * Final W, 95-75
  GREENVILLE (ESPN3)
Sat. 13 vs. Mercer * Final W, 85-74
  GREENVILLE (ESPN3) GREENVILLE
Sat. 20 at Wofford * Final L, 77-73
  Spartanburg, S.C. (SoCon Digital Network)
Thu. 25 at East Tennessee State * Final L, 80-75
  Johnson City, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Sat. 27 at Western Carolina * Final L, 73-62
  Cullowhee, N.C. (SoCon Digital Network)
 
March
Sat. 5 vs. UNCG @ Asheville, N.C. (SoCon Quarterfinals) Final W, 80-64
Sun. 6 vs. East Tennessee State @ Asheville, N.C. (SoCon Semifinals) Final L, 84-76
Tue. 15 vs. Louisiana-Monroe Final W, 58-57
  GREENVILLE (CIT - 1st Round)
Sat. 19 vs. La.-Lafayette Final L, 80-72
  GREENVILLE (CIT - 2nd Round)
 
November
Wed. 2 vs. Bob Jones # Final W, 101-72
  GREENVILLE (Exh. At Bon Secours Wellness Arena)
Fri. 11 at Presbyterian Final L, 73-71
  Clinton, S.C.
Mon. 14 at UAB Final W, 84-74
  Birmingham, Ala. (CBE Hall of Fame Classic)
Thu. 17 at Georgia Final L, 84-78
  Athens, Ga. (CBE Hall of Fame Classic) TV: SEC Network
Sat. 19 vs. Trinity Baptist Final W, 102-53
  GREENVILLE (TV: ESPN3)
Tue. 22 vs. UNC Asheville Final L, 64-58
  GREENVILLE (CBE Hall of Fame Classic) TV: ESPN3
Fri. 25 vs. Hiwassee Final W, 98-48
  GREENVILLE (TV: SDN)
Wed. 30 at Winthrop Final - OT L, 58-57
  Rock Hill, S.C.
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. Navy Final W, 79-46
  GREENVILLE (TV: ESPN3)
Tue. 6 at Liberty Final W, 61-58
  Lynchburg, Va. (TV: ESPN3)
Sat. 10 at Gardner-Webb Final W, 68-65
  Boiling Springs, N.C.
Fri. 16 vs. South Carolina State Final L, 69-67
  GREENVILLE (TV: ESPN3)
Mon. 19 at Tennessee Tech Final W, 68-62
  Cookeville, Tenn.
Thu. 22 at Michigan Final L, 68-62
  Ann Arbor, Mich. (TV: Big Ten Network)
Sat. 31 vs. The Citadel * Final W, 83-68
  GREENVILLE (TV: ESPN3)
 
January
Mon. 2 vs. Mercer * Final W, 71-69
  GREENVILLE (TV: ESPN3)
Thu. 5 at Samford * Final W, 83-73
  Birmingham, Ala. (TV: ESPN3)
Sat. 7 at Chattanooga * Final L, 80-64
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (TV: ESPN3)
Sat. 14 at Wofford * Final L, 67-58
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Thu. 19 vs. East Tennessee State * Final W, 75-62
  GREENVILLE (TV: ESPN3)
Sat. 21 vs. VMI * Final W, 89-72
  GREENVILLE (TV: ESPN3)
Wed. 25 vs. Western Carolina * Final W, 85-37
  GREENVILLE (TV: ESPN3)
Sat. 28 at UNCG * Final W, 73-67
  Greensboro, N.C.
 
February
Thu. 2 at Mercer * Final W, 70-68
  Macon, Ga. (TV: ESPN3)
Sat. 4 at The Citadel * Final W, 99-91
  Charleston, S.C. (TV:ESPN3)
Thu. 9 vs. Chattanooga * Final W, 60-56
  GREENVILLE (TV: ESPN3)
Sat. 11 vs. Samford * Final W, 90-73
  GREENVILLE (TV: ESPN3)
Mon. 13 at VMI * Final W, 80-52
  Lexington, Va. (TV: ASN/ESPN3)
Wed. 15 at Western Carolina * Final W, 74-62
  Cullowhee, N.C. (TV: ESPN3)
Sat. 18 vs. UNCG * Final L, 73-52
  GREENVILLE (TV: ESPN3)
Wed. 22 at East Tennessee State * Final - OT L, 93-81
  Johnson City, Tenn.
Sat. 25 vs. Wofford * Final W, 78-69
  GREENVILLE (TV: ESPN3)
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. Samford @ Asheville, N.C. (TV: ESPN3) Final L, 67-63
  SoCon Quarterfinals
Thu. 16 at USC Upstate % Final W, 79-57
  Spartanburg, S.C. (CIT 1st Round)
Sat. 25 at Campbell % Final W, 79-64
  Buies Creek, N.C. (CIT Quarterfinal)
Wed. 29 at Saint Peter's % Final L, 77-51
  Jersey City, N.J. (CIT Semifinals) TV: CBS Sports Network
 
November
Fri. 10 vs. Bob Jones Final W, 101-48
  GREENVILLE (TV: SoCon Digital)
Tue. 14 vs. Elon Final W, 76-67
  GREENVILLE (TV: ESPN3)
Sat. 18 at Butler Final L, 82-65
  Indianapolis, Ind. (TV:FS2)/Phil Knight Invitational
Mon. 20 at Duke Final L, 92-63
  Durham, N.C. (TV:ACC Network+)/Phil Knight Invitational
Fri. 24 vs. New Hampshire @ Nashville, Tenn. (Municipal Auditorium) Final W, 78-64
  Phil Knight Invitational
Sat. 25 vs. Northeastern @ Nashville, Tenn. (Municipal Auditorium) Final W, 78-67
  Phil Knight Invitational
Wed. 29 vs. Winthrop Final L, 93-74
  GREENVILLE (TV: ESPN3)
 
December
Sat. 2 vs. Tennessee Tech Final W, 64-50
  GREENVILLE (TV: ESPN3)
Tue. 5 vs. UNC Asheville Final W, 83-72
  GREENVILLE (TV: ESPN3)
Sat. 9 vs. South Carolina State Final W, 101-72
  GREENVILLE (TV: ESPN3)
Thu. 14 vs. Montreat College Final W, 103-47
  GREENVILLE (TV: ESPN3)
Sun. 17 at UNC Wilmington Final W, 90-84
  Wilmington, N.C. (TV: Stretch Internet)
Wed. 20 at Tennessee Final L, 66-61
  Knoxville, Tenn. (TV: SEC Network)
Sat. 30 at VMI * Final W, 87-57
  Lexington, Va. (TV: ESPN3)
 
January
Thu. 4 vs. The Citadel * Final W, 107-67
  GREENVILLE (TV: ESPN3)
Sat. 6 vs. Mercer * Final W, 74-71
  GREENVILLE (TV: ESPN3)
Wed. 10 at Chattanooga * Final W, 73-55
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sat. 13 at Wofford * Final L, 79-70
  Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3)
Thu. 18 vs. East Tennessee State * Final L, 62-61
  GREENVILLE (TV: ESPN3)
Sat. 20 vs. Samford * Final W, 78-67
  GREENVILLE (TV: ESPN3)
Wed. 24 at UNCG * Final L, 71-61
  Greensboro, N.C.
Sat. 27 vs. Western Carolina * Final W, 100-66
  GREENVILLE (TV: ESPN3)
 
February
Thu. 1 at Mercer * Final W, 85-73
  Macon, Ga. (TV: ESPN3)
Sat. 3 at The Citadel * Final - OT L, 100-92