Football

 
February 4, 2014

Signing Day Central

Welcome to Signing Day Central - a place to find real-time, official information on Furman's 2014 football recruiting class!

As each National Letter of Intent is received by the Furman Football office on Signing Day (Wednesday, February 5), this page will be updated immediately with information, photos and videos on each new Paladin. Signings aren't official until you see them on this page!

Follow @FurmanPaladins and @PaladinFootball on Twitter for updates throughout the day, as well as @furmanfootball on Instagram. Fans can also use the hashtag #FurmanFamily to welcome the signees to the #FurmanFamily!

Time Signed   Player   Position   Hometown   High School   Highlights 
7:01 a.m.  Issac Garcia  RB  Charlotte, N.C.   Olympic HS   WATCH 
7:09 a.m.  Matthew Schmidt   OL   Stokesdale, N.C.   McMichael HS   WATCH 
7:27 a.m.  Ridge Gibson   FB   Marietta, Ga.   Walton HS   WATCH 
7:29 a.m.  Kealand Dirks   RB   Lewisville, N.C.   West Forsyth HS   WATCH 
7:37 a.m. Chris Wade   OL   Charlotte, N.C.   Independence HS   WATCH 
7:38 a.m.  Chinedu Okonya   DE   Riverdale, Ga.   Riverdale HS   WATCH 
7:41 a.m. Joe Farrar DB Tucker, Ga.  Tucker HS   WATCH 
8:08 a.m. Kedar Bryant  TE   Jacksonville, Fla.   Providence HS  WATCH
8:10 a.m.  Jon Croft Hollingsworth   PK/P   Greenwood, S.C.   Greenwood HS   WATCH 
8:20 a.m.  Jaylan Reid   DL   Marietta, Ga.   Hillgrove HS   WATCH 
8:40 a.m. Bradford Lemmons  WR   Columbia, S.C.  Dreher HS  WATCH
8:41 a.m. A'lencio Graham  WR   Lawrenceville, Ga.   Flowery Branch HS WATCH
8:46 a.m. Jack Bryant   OL  Atlanta, Ga.  Woodward Academy WATCH
8:47 a.m. Hunter Branch  WR    Birmingham, Ala.   Mountain Brook HS  WATCH
9:25 a.m.  Antonio Wilcox   S   Fitzgerald, Ga.  Fitzgerald HS  WATCH 
9:26 a.m.  PJ Blazejowski   QB   St. Augustine, Fla.  Bartram Trail HS WATCH
9:54 a.m.  Harris Roberts   QB   Cumming, Ga.   North Forsyth HS  WATCH
10:08 a.m. Ajay Williams  TE   Elm City, N.C.   Beddingfield HS   WATCH 
10:52 a.m. Connor Jackson  DE   Tallahassee, Fla.   Florida State University School  WATCH
11:26 a.m.  Daniel Butler   DL   Enterprise, Ala.   Enterprise HS  WATCH
1:44 p.m.  Evan Jager   ATH   Orlando, Fla.   Lake Highland Prep  WATCH
2:16 p.m.  Terrell Bush   OL   Tuscaloosa, Ala.   Tuscaloosa Academy  WATCH