Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sat. 1 at TBA TBA
  Georgia Tech Invitational Atlanta, Ga.
Sun. 2 at TBA TBA
  Georgia Tech Invitational Atlanta, Ga.
Mon. 3 at TBA TBA
  Georgia Tech Invitational Atlanta, Ga.
Thu. 13 at TBA TBA
  ITA Regional Indoors Durham, N.C.
Fri. 14 at TBA TBA
  ITA Regional Indoors Durham, N.C.
Sat. 15 at TBA TBA
  ITA Regional Indoors Durham, N.C.
Sun. 16 at TBA TBA
  ITA Regional Indoors Durham, N.C.
Mon. 17 at TBA TBA
  ITA Regional Indoors Durham, N.C.
Fri. 21 at TBA TBA
  Alumni Weekend GREENVILLE
Sat. 22 at TBA TBA
  Alumni Weekend GREENVILLE
Sun. 30 at TBA TBA
  Alabama Invitational Tuscaloosa, Ala.
 
January
Sun. 15 at Wake Forest Final L, 7-0
  Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sat. 21 vs. UAB @ Tallahassee, Fla. Final L, 4-1
  Tallahassee, Fla.
  vs. South Ala. @ Tallahassee, Fla. Final L, 7-0
  Tallahassee, Fla.
Sun. 22 at Florida St. Final L, 7-0
  Tallahassee, Fla.
 
February
Sat. 11 at Alabama Final L, 6-1
  Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Wed. 15 Clemson Final L, 6-1
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Sat. 18 Navy Final W, 4-1
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Tue. 21 at Presbyterian Final W, 6-1
  Clinton, S.C.
Sat. 25 at South Carolina Final L, 6-1
  Columbia, S.C.
Mon. 27 at Georgia Final L, 6-1
  Athens, Ga.
 
March
Sat. 10 at Winthrop Final W, 6-1
  Rock Hill, S.C.
Tue. 13 Coastal Carolina Final L, 4-3
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Fri. 16 at Samford * Final L, 5-2
  Birmingham, Ala.
Sun. 18 at Chattanooga * Final W, 5-2
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
Tue. 20 UNC Asheville Final L, 4-3
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Fri. 23 UNCG * Final L, 5-2
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Sun. 25 Georgia Southern * Final W, 4-3
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Wed. 28 at Davidson * Final W, 5-2
  Davidson, N.C.
Sat. 31 Elon * Final W, 4-3
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
 
April
Tue. 3 The Citadel * Final W, 6-1
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Fri. 6 at College of Charleston * Final L, 6-1
  Charleston, S.C.
Thu. 12 at Appalachian State * Final T, 3-3
  Boone, N.C.
Sat. 14 Wofford * Final L, 4-3
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Fri. 20 vs. UNCG @ Charleston, S.C. Final W, 4-1
Sat. 21 vs. College of Charleston @ Charleston, S.C. Final L, 4-0
  Southern Conference Championship Charleston, S.C.
 
September
Fri. 7 at Georgia TBA
  Athens, Ga. (Southern Intercollegiate Championships)
Sat. 8 at Georgia TBA
  Athens, Ga. (Southern Intercollegiate Championships)
Sun. 9 at Georgia TBA
  Athens, Ga. (Southern Intercollegiate Championships)
 
October
Mon. 1 at TBA TBA
  Tulsa, Okla. (ITA Men's All-American Tennis Championships)
Tue. 2 at TBA TBA
  Tulsa, Okla. (ITA Men's All-American Tennis Championships)
Fri. 5 at Georgia TBA
  Athens, Ga. (Bulldog Invitational)
Sat. 6 at Georgia TBA
  Athens, Ga. (Bulldog Invitational)
Sun. 7 at Georgia TBA
  Athens, Ga. (Bulldog Invitational)
Fri. 12 at Clemson TBA
  Clemson, S.C. (Duck Worth Invitational)
  at Wake Forest TBA
  Winston-Salem, N.C. (Wake Forest Fall Invitational)
Sat. 13 at Clemson TBA
  Clemson, S.C. (Duck Worth Invitational)
  at Wake Forest TBA
  Winston-Salem, N.C. (Wake Forest Fall Invitational)
Sun. 14 at Clemson TBA
  Clemson, S.C. (Duck Worth Invitational)
  at Wake Forest TBA
  Winston-Salem, N.C. (Wake Forest Fall Invitational)
Thu. 18 at TBA TBA
  Cary, N.C. (ITA Carolinas Regional)
Fri. 19 at TBA TBA
  Cary, N.C. (ITA Carolinas Regional)
Sat. 20 at TBA TBA
  Cary, N.C. (ITA Carolinas Regional)
Sun. 21 at TBA TBA
  Cary, N.C. (ITA Carolinas Regional)
 
November
Fri. 2 at Alabama TBA
  Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Crimson Tide Fall Championships)
Sat. 3 at Alabama TBA
  Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Crimson Tide Fall Championships)
Sun. 4 at Alabama TBA
  Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Crimson Tide Fall Championships)
 
January
Sat. 12 vs. Florida A&M @ Tallahassee, Fla. Final W, 6-1
  at Florida St. Final L, 7-0
  Tallahassee, Fla.
Wed. 16 at Clemson Final L, 7-0
  Clemson, S.C.
Sat. 19 at South Carolina Final L, 6-1
  Columbia, S.C.
 
February
Sun. 3 at Florida Final L, 7-0
  Gainesville, Fla.
Sun. 10 Presbyterian Final W, 5-2
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 23 at Alabama Final L, 6-1
  Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Sun. 24 at Georgia Final L, 6-1
  Athens, Ga.
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. TBA @ La Jolla, Calif. TBA
  (Pacific Coast Doubles)
Sat. 2 vs. TBA @ La Jolla, Calif. TBA
  (Pacific Coast Doubles)
Sun. 3 vs. TBA @ La Jolla, Calif. TBA
  (Pacific Coast Doubles)
Wed. 6 at Santa Clara Final L, 4-3
  Santa Clara, Calif.
Thu. 7 at Stanford Final L, 7-0
  Stanford, Calif.
Thu. 14 College of Charleston * Final L, 4-3
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 17 at Elon * Final L, 7-0
  Elon, N.C.
Tue. 19 at UNCG * Final L, 7-0
  UNCG Tennis Courts Greensboro, N.C.
Fri. 22 Emory Final W, 6-1
  GREENVILLE
Tue. 26 at Georgia Southern * Final L, 4-3
  Statesboro, Ga.
Fri. 29 Chattanooga * Final W, 6-1
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 30 at The Citadel * Final W, 7-0
  Charleston, S.C.
 
April
Wed. 3 Appalachian State * Final W, 5-2
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 7 Samford * Final W, 4-3
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 10 at Wofford * Final W, 4-3
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat. 13 Davidson * Final L, 4-3
  GREENVILLE
Thu. 18 vs. Appalachian State @ Elon, N.C. Final W, 4-0
  (Southern Conference Tournament)
Fri. 19 vs. Elon @ Elon, N.C. Final L, 4-0
  (Southern Conference Tournament)
 
September
Fri. 13 at Georgia TBA
  Athens, Ga. (Southern Intercollegiate Championships)
Sat. 14 at Georgia TBA
  Athens, Ga. (Southern Intercollegiate Championships)
Sun. 15 at Georgia TBA
  Athens, Ga. (Southern Intercollegiate Championships)
 
October
Fri. 11 at Wake Forest TBA
  Winston-Salem, N.C. (WFU Fall Invite)
Sat. 12 at Wake Forest TBA
  Winston-Salem, N.C. (WFU Fall Invite)
Sun. 13 at Wake Forest TBA
  Winston-Salem, N.C. (WFU Fall Invite)
Thu. 17 at TBA TBA
  Durham, N.C. (ITA Regionals)
Fri. 18 at TBA TBA
  Durham, N.C. (ITA Regionals)
 
November
Fri. 8 at Georgia TBA
  Athens, Ga. (Bulldog Scramble)
Sat. 9 at Georgia TBA
  Athens, Ga. (Bulldog Scramble)
Sun. 10 at Georgia TBA
  Athens, Ga. (Bulldog Scramble)
 
January
Sat. 11 vs. Mercer @ Tallahassee, Fla. Final W, 4-1
  Tallahassee, Fla.
  vs. South Ala. @ Tallahassee, Fla. Final W, 4-3
  Tallahassee, Fla.
Sun. 12 vs. Florida A&M @ Tallahassee, Fla. Final W, 4-0
  Tallahassee, Fla.
  at Florida St. Final L, 4-0
  Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri. 17 at Clemson Final L, 7-0
  Clemson, S.C.
Sun. 19 at South Carolina Final L, 7-0
  Columbia, S.C.
 
February
Sat. 1 Winthrop Final W, 5-2
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Fri. 14 Gardner-Webb Final W, 6-1
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Tue. 18 at Presbyterian Final L, 4-3
  Clinton, S.C.
 
March
Sat. 1 Georgia Southern * Final W, 5-2
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Sat. 8 at Stanford Final L, 7-0
  Palo Alto, Calif.
Tue. 11 at Pepperdine Final L, 5-2
  Malibu, Calif.
Thu. 13 at Cal Poly Final L, 6-1
  San Luis Obispo, Calif.
Tue. 18 Iowa Final W, 4-3
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Sat. 22 UNCG * Final W, 4-3
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Tue. 25 The Citadel * Final W, 7-0
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Fri. 28 at Samford * Final W, 5-2
  Birmingham, Ala.
Sun. 30 at Chattanooga * Final W, 7-0
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
 
April
Thu. 3 at Appalachian State * Final W, 4-3
  Boone, N.C.
Sat. 5 Elon * Final L, 6-1
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Wed. 9 at Davidson * Final W, 6-1
  Davidson, N.C.
Fri. 11 Wofford * Final W, 7-0
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Thu. 17 vs. Wofford @ Chattanooga, Tenn. Final W, 4-3
  SoCon Tournament (Chattanooga, Tenn.)
Fri. 18 vs. UNCG @ Chattanooga, Tenn. Final W, 4-3
  SoCon Tournament (Chattanooga, Tenn.)
Sat. 19 vs. Elon @ Chattanooga, Tenn. Final L, 4-1
  SoCon Tournament (Chattanooga, Tenn.)
 
September
Fri. 12 at USC Upstate TBA
  Spartanburg, S.C. (USC Upstate Fall Classic)
Sat. 13 at USC Upstate TBA
  Spartanburg, S.C. (USC Upstate Fall Classic)
Sun. 14 at USC Upstate TBA
  Spartanburg, S.C. (USC Upstate Fall Classic)
Fri. 19 at Virginia TBA
  Charlottesville, Va. (UVA Ranked +1)
Sat. 20 at Virginia TBA
  Charlottesville, Va. (UVA Ranked +1)
Sun. 21 at Virginia TBA
  Charlottesville, Va. (UVA Ranked +1)
Fri. 26 at Georgia Tech TBA
  Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech Invitational)
Sat. 27 at Georgia Tech TBA
  Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech Invitational)
Sun. 28 at Georgia Tech TBA
  Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech Invitational)
Mon. 29 at TBA TBA
  Tulsa, Okla. (ITA All-American Qualifying)
 
October
Fri. 3 at TBA TBA
  Belton, S.C. (S.C. Men's Collegiate Invitational)
Sat. 4 at TBA TBA
  Belton, S.C. (S.C. Men's Collegiate Invitational)
Sun. 5 at TBA TBA
  Belton, S.C. (S.C. Men's Collegiate Invitational)
Thu. 16 at TBA TBA
  Cary, N.C. (ITA Carolinas Regional)
Fri. 17 at TBA TBA
  Cary, N.C. (ITA Carolinas Regional)
Sat. 18 at TBA TBA
  Cary, N.C. (ITA Carolinas Regional)
 
January
Sat. 10 vs. Denver @ at Tallahassee, Fla. Final L, 4-1
  Tallahassee, Fla. (Florida State Invitational)
  La.-Lafayette Final L, 4-2
  Tallahassee, Fla. (Florida State Invitational)
Sun. 11 UCF Final L, 4-0
  Tallahassee, Fla. (Florida State Invitational)
Sat. 17 at South Carolina Final L, 5-2
  Columbia, S.C.
Sat. 24 at Georgia Tech Final L, 6-1
  Atlanta, Ga.
Tue. 27 USC Upstate Final W, 7-0
  GREENVILLE
 
February
Fri. 6 at Penn Final L, 5-2
  Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat. 7 at Princeton Final L, 4-3
  Princeton, N.J.
Sat. 14 vs. UCF @ Jacksonville, Fla. Final W, 5-2
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Sun. 15 at North Florida Final L, 4-1
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Sun. 22 at Georgia Final L, 7-0
  Athens, Ga.
 
March
Fri. 6 Troy Final L, 4-3
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 7 UAB Final L, 4-2
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 13 at South Fla. Final L, 4-0
  Tampa, Fla. (USF Invite)
Sat. 14 vs. North Florida @ Tampa, Fla. Final L, 4-0
  USF Spring Break Tournament
Sun. 15 vs. Va. Commonwealth @ USF Tournament (Tampa, Fla.) Final L, 4-1
Fri. 20 Mercer * Final W, 4-3
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 28 at Chattanooga * Final W, 7-0
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
 
April
Sat. 4 Samford * Final W, 5-2
  GREENVILLE
Wed. 8 at The Citadel * Final W, 6-1
  Charleston, S.C.
Sun. 12 UNCG * Final W, 6-1
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 18 at ETSU * Final L, 4-0
  Johnson City, Tenn.
Mon. 20 at Wofford * Final W, 4-2
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Fri. 24 Chattanooga Final W, 4-0
  Spartanburg, S.C. (Southern Conference Tournament)
Sat. 25 Wofford Final W, 4-1
  GREENVILLE (Southern Conference Tournament)
Sun. 26 ETSU Final L, 4-0
  GREENVILLE (Southern Conference Tournament)
 
September
Fri. 11 at TBA TBA
  Spartanburg, S.C. (USC Upstate Fall Classic)
Sat. 12 at TBA TBA
  Spartanburg, S.C. (USC Upstate Fall Classic)
Sun. 13 at TBA TBA
  Spartanburg, S.C. (USC Upstate Fall Classic)
Fri. 18 vs. TBA @ Greater Cincinnati Collegiate Invitational TBA
  Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat. 19 vs. TBA @ Greater Cincinnati Collegiate Invitational TBA
  Cincinnati, Ohio
 
October
Fri. 2 vs. TBA @ Belton Invitational TBA
  Belton, S.C.
Sat. 3 vs. TBA @ Belton Invitational TBA
  Belton, S.C.
Sun. 4 vs. TBA @ Belton Invitational TBA
  Belton, S.C.
Fri. 16 vs. TBA @ ITA Carolinas Regional TBA
  Durham, N.C.
Sat. 17 vs. TBA @ ITA Carolinas Regional TBA
  Durham, N.C.
Sun. 18 vs. TBA @ ITA Carolinas Regional TBA
  Durham, N.C.
Mon. 19 vs. TBA @ ITA Carolinas Regional TBA
  Durham, N.C.
Fri. 30 at Winthrop TBA
  Rock Hill, S.C. (Winthrop Invitational)
Sat. 31 at Winthrop TBA
  Rock Hill, S.C. (Winthrop Invitational)
 
November
Sun. 1 at Winthrop TBA
  Rock Hill, S.C. (Winthrop Invitational)
 
January
Sat. 16 at Vanderbilt Final L, 7-0
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sun. 17 at Georgia State Final L, 5-2
  Atlanta, Ga.
Fri. 29 Presbyterian Final W, 4-3
  GREENVILLE
 
February
Fri. 5 at Liberty Final W, 5-2
  Lynchburg, Va.
Sat. 6 at Virginia Final L, 7-0
  Charlottesville, Va.
Wed. 10 UNC Asheville Final W, 6-1
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 13 at Florida Final L, 7-0
  Gainesville, Fla.
Sat. 20 Yale Final L, 5-2
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 27 at Duke Final L, 6-1
  Durham, N.C.
 
March
Wed. 2 USC Upstate Final W, 6-1
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 6 vs. UC Irvine @ San Diego, Calif. Final L, 4-3
  San Diego, Calif.
Tue. 8 vs. Gonzaga @ San Diego, Calif. Final W, 4-3
  San Diego, Calif.
Sat. 19 Chattanooga * Final W, 7-0
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 25 The Citadel * Final W, 6-1
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 26 UCF Final W, 4-2
  GREENVILLE
 
April
Fri. 1 ETSU * Final L, 6-1
  GREENVILLE
Sun. 3 at Samford * Final L, 5-2
  Birmingham, Ala.
Sat. 9 at UNCG * Final W, 5-2
  Greensboro, N.C.
Sun. 10 at Elon Final L, 6-1
  Elon, N.C.
Thu. 14 Wofford * Final W, 4-3
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 16 at Mercer * Final W, 5-2
  Macon, Ga.
Fri. 22 vs. UNCG @ Chattanooga, Tenn. Final W, 4-2
  Southern Conference Tournament (Chattanooga, Tenn.)
Sat. 23 vs. Samford @ Chattanooga, Tenn. Final W, 4-2
  Southern Conference Tournament (Chattanooga, Tenn.)
Sun. 24 vs. ETSU @ Chattanooga, Tenn. Final L, 4-0
  Southern Conference Tournament (Chattanooga, Tenn.)
 
October
Sat. 1 at TBA TBA
  Belton, S.C. (Belton Invitational)
Sun. 2 at TBA TBA
  Belton, S.C. (Belton Invitational)
Fri. 7 at Georgia Tech TBA
  Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech Invitational)
Sat. 8 at Georgia Tech TBA
  Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech Invitational)
Sun. 9 at Georgia Tech TBA
  Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech Invitational)
Fri. 14 at TBA TBA
  Cary, N.C. (ITA Carolinas Regional)
Sat. 15 at TBA TBA
  Cary, N.C. (ITA Carolinas Regional)
Sun. 16 at TBA TBA
  Cary, N.C. (ITA Carolinas Regional)
 
January
Sat. 21 at Harvard Final L, 6-1
  Cambridge, Mass.
Sun. 22 vs. San Francisco @ Cambridge, Mass. Final L, 4-3
  Cambridge, Mass.
Thu. 26 Elon Final W, 5-2
  GREENVILLE
 
February
Sat. 4 vs. Loyola Marymount @ West Point, N.Y. Final W, 4-3
  West Point, N.Y.
  at Army West Point Final W, 4-0
  West Point, N.Y.
Sun. 5 vs. Yale @ West Point, N.Y. Final L, 4-2
  West Point, N.Y.
Sat. 11 North Greenville Final W, 7-0
  GREENVILLE
  Erskine Final W, 7-0
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 17 at Presbyterian Final W, 4-3
  Clinton, S.C.
Sun. 19 Liberty Final W, 7-0
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 24 USC Upstate Final W, 4-3
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 25 at Georgia Tech Final L, 6-1
  Atlanta, Ga.
 
March
Sun. 5 vs. Coastal Carolina @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 6-1
  Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 7 vs. Butler @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 4-3
  Orlando, Fla.
  vs. Duquesne @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 4-3
  Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 24 Samford * Final W, 7-0
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 25 at The Citadel * Final W, 7-0
  Charleston, S.C.
Tue. 28 at Wofford * Final W, 7-0
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Fri. 31 at Chattanooga * Final W, 6-1
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
 
April
Sun. 2 at ETSU * Final L, 5-2
  Johnson City, Tenn.
Fri. 7 UNCG * Final W, 7-0
  GREENVILLE
Mon. 10 Mercer * Final W, 4-3
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 14 Georgia State Final L, 4-3
  GREENVILLE
Fri. 21 The Citadel Final W, 4-0
  GREENVILLE (Southern Conference Tournament)
Sat. 22 Mercer Final L, 4-3
  GREENVILLE (Southern Conference Tournament)
 
September
Fri. 8 at TBA TBA
  Spartanburg, S.C. (Upstate Fall Classic)
Sat. 9 at TBA TBA
  Spartanburg, S.C. (Upstate Fall Classic)
Sun. 10 at TBA TBA
  Spartanburg, S.C. (Upstate Fall Classic)
Fri. 22 at Elon TBA
  Elon, N.C. (Elon Invitational)
Sat. 23 at Elon TBA
  Elon, N.C. (Elon Invitational)
Sun. 24 at Elon TBA
  Elon, N.C. (Elon Invitational)
Fri. 29 at Vanderbilt TBA
  Nashville, Tenn. (Commodore Scramble)
  at TBA TBA
  Belton, S.C. (Belton Invitational)
Sat. 30 at Vanderbilt TBA
  Nashville, Tenn. (Commodore Scramble)
  at TBA TBA
  Belton, S.C. (Belton Invitational)
 
October
Sun. 1 at Vanderbilt TBA
  Nashville, Tenn. (Commodore Scramble)
Fri. 13 at TBA TBA
  Cary, N.C. (ITA Carolinas Regional)
Sat. 14 at TBA TBA
  Cary, N.C. (ITA Carolinas Regional)
Sun. 15 at TBA TBA
  Cary, N.C. (ITA Carolinas Regional)
Mon. 16 at TBA TBA
  Cary, N.C. (ITA Carolinas Regional)
Sat. 21 at UNCG TBA
  Greensboro, N.C. (UNCG Fall Invite)
Sun. 22 at UNCG TBA
  Greensboro, N.C. (UNCG Fall Invite)
 
January
Sat. 13 vs. Florida Atlantic @ Florida State Invite @Tallahassee, Fla. Final W, 4-3
  Tallahassee, Fla.
  vs. North Florida @ Florida State Invite @Tallahassee, Fla. Final W, 4-2
  Tallahassee, Fla.
Sun. 14 at Florida St. Final L, 4-0
  Tallahassee, Fla. (Florida State Invite)
 
February
Wed. 7 Presbyterian Final W, 4-3
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Sat. 10 College of Charleston Final W, 6-1
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
  North Greenville Final W, 7-0
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Sun. 11 UNC Asheville Final W, 5-2
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Sat. 17 Belmont Final W, 5-2
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
  The Citadel * Final W, 6-1
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Sun. 18 Gardner-Webb Final W, 6-1
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Sat. 24 at Duke Final L, 4-0
  Durham, N.C.
Sun. 25 at North Carolina State Final L, 7-0
  Raleigh, N.C.
 
March
Sat. 3 at Stetson Final L, 5-2
  DeLand, Fla.
Sun. 4 at Rollins Final W, 4-3
  Bert Martin Tennis Complex Winter Park, Fla.
Tue. 6 vs. Valparaiso @ Deland, Fla. Final W, 7-0
  Deland, Fla.
Wed. 14 USC Upstate Final W, 5-2
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Fri. 23 ETSU * Final L, 5-2
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Sat. 24 Chattanooga * Final W, 7-0
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Fri. 30 at UNCG * Final W, 5-2
  Greensboro, N.C.
Sat. 31 at Charlotte Final W, 4-1
  Charlotte, N.C.
 
April
Wed. 4 Clemson Final L, 4-3
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Sat. 7 at Samford * Final W, 5-2
  Birmingham, Ala.
Wed. 11 Wofford * Final W, 5-2
  GREENVILLE, S.C.
Sat. 14 at Mercer * Final L, 4-3
  Macon, Ga.
Fri. 20 vs. Wofford @ Southern Conference Tournament @ Chattanooga, Tenn. Final W, 4-0
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sat. 21 vs. Mercer @ Southern Conference Tournament @ Chattanooga, Tenn. Final W, 4-1
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sun. 22 vs. ETSU @ Southern Conference Tournament @ Chattanooga, Tenn. Final L, 4-2
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
 
September
Fri. 14 at Vanderbilt TBA
  Nashville, Tenn. (Commodore Scramble)
  at Duke TBA
  Durham, N.C. (Duke James Bonk Invite)
Sat. 15 at Vanderbilt TBA
  Nashville, Tenn. (Commodore Scramble)
  at Duke TBA
  Durham, N.C. (Duke James Bonk Invite)
Sun. 16 at Vanderbilt TBA
  Nashville, Tenn. (Commodore Scramble)
  at Duke TBA
  Durham, N.C. (Duke James Bonk Invite)
Fri. 21 at Elon TBA
  Elon, N.C. (Elon Fall Invitational)
Sat. 22 at Elon TBA
  Elon, N.C. (Elon Fall Invitational)
Sun. 23 at Elon TBA
  Elon, N.C. (Elon Fall Invitational)
 
October
Fri. 5 at TBA TBA
  Belton, S.C. (Belton Invitational)
Sat. 6 at TBA TBA
  Belton, S.C. (Belton Invitational)
Sun. 7 at TBA TBA
  Belton, S.C. (Belton Invitational)
Fri. 12 at TBA TBA
  Cary, N.C. (ITA Carolinas Regional)
Sat. 13 at TBA TBA
  Cary, N.C. (ITA Carolinas Regional)
Sun. 14 at TBA TBA
  Cary, N.C. (ITA Carolinas Regional)
Mon. 15 at TBA TBA
  Cary, N.C. (ITA Carolinas Regional)
 
November
Fri. 2 at UNC Wilmington TBA
  Wilmington, N.C. (Wilmington Duals)
Sat. 3 at UNC Wilmington TBA
  Wilmington, N.C. (Wilmington Duals)
Sun. 4 at UNC Wilmington TBA
  Wilmington, N.C. (Wilmington Duals)
* Conference
Bold team: Home event